Honor Roll

Congratulations to all of these students whose hard-worked earned them a spot on the 2023-2024 Honor Roll!

Download a printable version

Executive Director’s Honor Roll
3.93-4.00

Morgan Anderson – 11th – Kristen Anderson – Independence Missouri

Kaku Benti – 12th – Jalale Berkesse & Feyissa Benti – Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Sam Blackburn – 12th – Dan & Kim Blackburn – Higginsville, Missouri

Yi Chen Chang -11th – Che Ming Chang, Pei Ju Hsieh – Chiayi County, Taiwan

Luan Diep – 11th – Diem Thi Ngoc Vo – Khanh Hoa, Viet Nam

Adam Durec – 11th – Ivan &  Zuzana Durec – Vrbove, Slovakia

Hana Dzielavova – 11th – Stanislav & Katarina Dzielava – Chorvatsky Grob, Slovakia

Micah Federwitz – 12th – David & Valerie Federwitz – Concordia, Missouri

Averil Finnern – 11th – Brady & Amy Finnern – Sartell, Minnesota

Ryan Freund – 10th – Paul & Joyce Freund – Concordia, Missouri

Michaela Gibbs – 12th – Rev. Karl & Stephanie Gibbs – Virginia Beach, Virginia

Elias Harper – 10th – John & Misty Harper – Atchison, Kansas

Co Dac Hong Ho – 12th – Oanh Thi Phuong Dang, Lai Dac Ho – Thua Thien Hue, Viet Nam

Khoa  Dang Huynh – 12th – Huy Quang Huynh, Lan Thi Phuong Truong – Thua Thien Hue, Viet Nam

Owen Isdell – 11th – Brad & Jennifer Isdell – Concordia, Missouri

Eason Jiang – 11th – Siqi Jiang, Baohua Tang – Concordia, Missouri

Hsin Chih Kuo – 10th  - Victor Kuo – Chiayi, Taiwan

Heidi McKeage – 11th – Jeffrey & Leah McKeage – Lee’s Summit, Missouri

Damjan Milicevic – 12th – Aleksandar & Nevena Milicevic – Belgrade, Serbia

Mikayla Mills – 10th  - Michael & Jenny Mills – Marshall, Missouri

Ema Misunova – 12th – Peter & Anna Misun – Bratislava, Slovakia

Sofia Montanari – 12th – Daniela Biagi, Daniele Montanari – Bologna, Italy

Jordyn Muller – 11th – Jarad & Suzi Muller – Marshall, Missouri

Han Nguyen – 12th – Phuoc Van Nguyen, Lan Thi Pham – Thua Thien Hue, Viet Nam

Nhan Nguyen (Steven) – 12th – Quyen Bao, Dai Nguyen – Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam

Nhan Thi Y Nguyen – 12th – Tam Ho, Nhat Nguyen – Thua Thien Hue, Viet Nam

Eden Perling – 12th - Rev. John & Heidi Perling – St. Robert, Missouri

Pavol Poprocky – 11th – Ivan & Sona Poprocky – Bratislava, Slovakia

Emerson Rankin – 12th – Matthew & Allison Rankin – Concordia, Missouri

Anh Truong (Virgil) – 12th – Vu Truong, Thi Vu – Ho Chi Minh, Viet Nam

Naomi Truwe -11th – Rev. Gregory & Jamie Truwe – Cole Camp, Missouri

Au Vo – 12th – Huong Thi Thu Vo – Thua Thien Hue, Viet Nam

Cole Woods – 11th – Angie Woods – Marshall, Missouri

Assistant Principal’s Honor Roll
3.65-3.929

Malinda Anderson – 11th – Kristen Anderson – Independence, Missouri

Morayoninuoluwa Apara – 12th – Mojisola Apara – Staten Island, New York

Senaf Benti – 11th – Jalale Berkessa, Feyissa Benti – Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Christian Bobzin – 12th – John & Tracy Bobzin – Concordia, Missouri

Gracie Bobzin – 9th – John & Tracy Bobzin – Concordia, Missouri

Leah Brandt – 11th – Aaron & Charlotte Brandt – Knob Noster, Missouri

Sophia Burrow – 10th – Shannon & Jeanette Burrow – Concordia, Missouri

Gelsey Li Chan -12th – Wai Sum Chan, Daisy Tat Fei Li – Yau Ma Tei, Hong Kong

Chloe Fahrmeier – 10th – Brandon & Mary Fahrmeier – Higginsville, Missouri

Alex Frerking – 11th – Andy Frerking, Amy Parnell – Concordia, Missouri

Maximus Fritsche – 12th – Joel & Clarion Fritsche – Saint Louis, Missouri

Ethan Griggs – 11th – Jim & Tara Griggs – Sedalia, Missouri

Brighid Groom – 12th – Brandie Sale – Higginsville, Missouri

Abigayle Hartwig – 9th – Nathan & Melissa Hartwig – Concordia, Missouri

Emily Heins – 11th – Jeffrey & Sarah Heins – Concordia, Missouri

Michael Heins – 9th – Jeffrey & Sarah Heins – Concordia, Missouri

Hope Hendricks – 11th – Justin & Amber Hendricks – Marshall, Missouri

Mary Herl – 11th – Joseph & Jenny Herl – Seward, Nebraska

Thao Hoang (Katie) – 12th – Bien Huu Hoang, Thy Tran Nguyen – Thua Thien Hue, Viet Nam

Kinzy Inman – 11th – Calvin & Jill Inman – Concordia, Missouri

Hower Jiang – 9th – Siqi Jiang, Baohua Tang – Concordia, Missouri

Raymond Jiang – 10th - Siqi Jiang, Baohua Tang – Concordia, Missouri

Adam Jurik – 11th – Milan & Katarina Jurik – Bratislava, Slovakia

Tate Kreisel – 10th – Lorie Kreisel – Concordia, Missouri

Jasper Kumm – 9th – Dennis Kumm – Higginsville, Missouri

Ryan Kunkel – 11th – Kent & Jennifer Kunkel – Concordia, Missouri

Ava Lietz – 11th – Joseph & Kimberly McDonald – Lexington, Missoiuri

Mariel Loevfall – 11th – Frode & Cathrin Loevfall  - Bergen, Norway

Nguyen Mai – 12th – Luong Thi Le, Hai Dinh Mai – Thua Thien Hue, Viet Nam

Arthur Marth – 12th – Arthur & Charlotte Marth – Concordia, Missouri

Nina Mihocova – 11th – Peter & Emilia Mihoc – Presov, Slovakia

Cesia Navarro Ortiz – 11th – Edgar & Nohemi Navarro – Nuevo Leon, Mexico

Timothy Pester – 11th – Harold & Beth Pester – Seward, Nebraska

Anh Phan (Cassie) – 12th – Y Thi Nguyen, Tuan Phan – Thua Thien Hue, Viet Nam

Elaina Rankin – 9th – Matthew & Allison Rankin – Concordia, Missouri

Eline Riise – 11th – Tore & Siv-Helen Riise – Bergen, Norway

Nevaeh Rozell – 12th – Melanie Dittmer – Concordia, Missouri

Hanna Sage – 10th – Rev. Mark & Deanna Junkin – Corder, Missouri

Elias Sharp – 12th – James & Angela Sharp – Denison, Iowa

Easton Sheets – 10th – Jared & Crystal Sheets – Alma, Missouri

Alexandra Simonova – 12th – Peter & Kristina Simon – Ivanka pri Dunaji, Slovakia

Liv Skutlaberg – 11th – Dag & Sara Skutlaberg – Nesttun, Norway

Roman Strobel – 10th – Edward & Kristina Strobel – Concordia, Missouri

Ella Virus – 11th – Chris & Kelly Virus – Concordia, Missouri

Hieu Vo – 12th – Oanh Thi Tu Ha, Son Van Vo – Thua Thien Hue, Viet Nam

Olivia Wieczorek – 12th – Wojciech & Aneta Wieczorek – Dziekanow Lesny, Poland

Ruby Williamson – 10th – Darin & Rachel Williamson – Sarasota, Florida

Honor Roll
3.25 – 3.649

Ella Ahlers – 9th – Elroy & Rhea Ahlers – Cole Camp, Missouri

Jaydon Battista – 10th – Julie Battista, Mike Battista – Kansas City, Missouri

Sondre Birkenes – 11th – Johnny & Solgunn Birkenes – Oeystese, Norway

Walker Bodenstab – 9th – Ryan & Lindy Bodenstab – Concordia, Missouri

Declan Brennan – 10th – Michael & Sara Brennan – Marshall, Missouri

Daniel Bushman – 11th – Greg & Risa Bushman – Concordia, Missouri

Sabina Cachova – 11th – Robert & Silvia Cacho – Nove Zamky, Slovakia

Leheng Chen – 12th – Wen Chen, Jinhong Yin – Jiangsu, China

Jotham Davis – 12th – Rev. Timothy & Tamra Davis – Hull, Georgia

Amalia Garcia – 11th – Rosa Figueroa – Marshall, Missouri

Azarias Gemechu – 12th – Yeshimebet Baye, Tesfaye Gemechu –  Sidama, Ethiopia

Debora Haile – 12th – Tesfaye Haile, Saba Kankura – Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Ethan Hartwig – 12th – Nathan & Melissa Hartwig – Concordia, Missouri

Reagan Heath – 11th – Matthew & Melissa Heath – Emma, Missouri

Ta You Ho (Jack) – 12th – A-Sir Ho – Chiayi, Taiwan

Alia Inman – 12th – Calvin & Jill Inman – Concordia, Missouri

Noelle Inman – 9th – Calvin & Jill Inman – Concordia, Missouri

Lauren Kennon – 12th – Elizabeth Keehart Bertani, Bret Kennon – Miami, Missouri

Izabel Koonce – 10th – Charles & Melissa Koonce – Concordia, Missouri

Zackary Kueck – 12th – Galen & Andrea Kueck – Concordia, Missouri

Benedicte Landro – 11th – Ove Landro & Lisbeth Sjursen – Frekhaug, Norway

Scout Larsen – 9th – Strahan & Sara Larsen – Concordia, Missouri

Jayden Maggert – 12th – Ryan & Katie Maggert – Concordia, Missouri

Brenna Meyer – 9th – Casey Meyer, Ross Meyer – Concordia, Missouri

Matus Mozola – 11th – Peter & Dagmar Mozola – Senec, Slovakia

Josiah Muehler – 12th – Rev. Carl & Justina Muehler – Warrensburg, Missouri

Ruth Mulatu – 12th – Zewudnesh Teklegiyorgis, Daniel Worku – Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Ngoc Nguyen – 11th – Thi Kim Tran – Vung Tau, Viet Nam

Pham Nguyen – 11th – Vu Quan Nguyen, Thanh Pham – Ho Chi Minh, Viet Nam

Alexander Noedtvedt – 11th – Sturla & Cilie Noedtvedt – Norheimsund, Norway

Samuel Roepe – 10th – Bradley & Judith Roepe – Emma, Missouri

Emma Rong – 11th – Roar & Heidi Rong – Erdal, Norway

Blake Saiz – 10th – Anthony Saiz, Samantha Stone – Kearney, Missouri

Era Cecilie Sangolt – 11th – Mariann Sangolt – Skogsvaag, Norway

Ambrose Sharp – 10th – James & Angela Sharp – Denison, Iowa

Tatyana Torno – 11th – Tracy & Annette Torno – Concordia, Missouri

Palmer Troth – 11th – Paul & Heather Troth – Marshall, Missouri

Micah Truwe – 10th – Rev. Gregory & Jamie Truwe – Cole Camp, Missouri

Tilliam Weseloh – 11th – Jens & Anita Weseloh – Blomsterdalen, Norway

Abigail Whitmore – 11th – Rev. Justin & Jennifer Whitmore – Perham, Minnesota

Bella Woods – 10th – Brian & Amy Woods – Concordia, Missouri

Peyton Woods – 12th – Brian & Amy Woods – Concordia, Missouri

Congratulations!