Christ-centered experiences in learning for living.
Honor Roll

Parents

Apply Now Support SPLHS

Honor roll
2021-2022 1ST semester

 

 

Click HERE to download a printable PDF version

 

Executive Director’s Honor Roll – 3.93-4.00

Morgan Anderson – 9th – Kristen Anderson – Independence, Missouri

Leah Brandt – 9th – Aaron & Charlotte Brandt – Knob Noster, Missouri

Averil Finnern – 9th – Brady & Amy Finnern – Sartell, Minnesota

Alex Frerking – 9th – Andy Frerking, Amy Parnell – Concordia, Missouri

Ethan Griggs – 9th – Jim & Tara Griggs – Sedalia, Missouri

Owen Isdell – 9th – Brad & Jennifer Isdell – Concordia, Missouri

Eason Jiang – 9th – BaoHua Tang and Siqi Jiang – Concordia, Missouri

Heidi McKeage – 9th – Jeffrey & Leah McKeage – Lee’s Summit, Missouri

Eden Perling – 9th – John & Heidi Perling – St. Robert, Missouri

Timothy Pester – 9th – Harold & Beth Pester – Seward, Nebraska

Naomi Truwe – 9th – Gregory & Jamie Truwe – Cole Camp, Missouri

Cole Woods – 9th – Angie Woods – Concordia, Missouri

Sam Blackburn – 10th – Dan & Kim Blackburn – Higginsville, Missouri

Emerson Rankin – 10th – Matt & Allison Rankin – Concordia, Missouri

Vilde Almeland – 11th – Laila Skeide – Bergen, Norway

Ella Brandt – 11th – Aaron & Charlotte Brandt – Knob Noster, Missouri

Wai Laam Chan – 11th – On Na Ll – Kowloon, Hong Kong

Wai Tung Chan – 11th – On Na Ll – Kowloon, Hong Kong

Ema Durackova – 11th – Lubomir & Viera Duracka – Trenciansky Kraj, Slovakia

Marissa Heins – 11th – Jeffrey & Sarah Heins – Concordia, Missouri

JaeSi Hentges  11th – Allan & Rachael Hentges – Concordia, Missouri

Brooks Kreisel – 11th – Lorie Kreisel – Concordia, Missouri

Daniel Madzin – 11th – Ivo & Renata Madzin – Banovce Nad Bebravou, Slovakia

Junghyun Seo – 11th – Kangjin & Sunyeem Seo – Gyeonggido, South Korea

Yingjie Yu – 11th – Hanying Yu – Changde Hunan, China

Caleb Copus – 12th – Willaim & Belinda Copus – Warrensburg, Missouri

Carlos Corral Ferrer – 12th – Carlos Corral Garcia – Cas Catala Calvia, Spain

Chinemerem Egbo – 12th – Ngene & Nezia Egbo – Carson, California

Azubike Ekwueme – 12th – Cordelia Ekwueme – Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Josiah Federwitz – 12th -  David & Valerie Federwitz – Concordia, Missouri

Grace Hartwig – 12th – Nathan & Melissa Hartwig – Concordia, Missouri

Noah Kennon – 12th – Elizabeth Keehart Bertani – Miami, Missouri

Siyeon Lee – 12th – Changgeon & Hyunjoo Lee – Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Ilyas Makhmudov – 12th – Dursun & Marina Makhmudov – Almaty, Kazakhstan

Adrien Martens – 12th – Jeff & Gina Martens, Concordia, Missouri

Dylan Parker – 12th – Jennifer Oud – Winter Haven, Florida

Sara Paspalj – 12th – Veselin Paspalj, Tanja Gradincevic – Belgrade, Serbia

Vinh Pham – 12th – Linh & Thuy Pham – Tuy Hoa Phu Yen, Vietnam

Cooper Ritzma – 12th – Eric & Teresa Ritzma – Concordia, Missouri

Rebecca Sage – 12th – Mark & Deanna Junkin – Corder, Missouri

Riccardo Scamarcio – 12th – Alberto & Alessandra Scamarcio – Barletta Andria Trani, Italy

Mu Yun Tai – 12th – Shou-Ku Tai – Huwei Yunlin, Taiwan

 

Principal’s Honor Roll – 3.65-3.929

Malinda Anderson – 9th -  Kristen Andersen – Independence, Missouri

Mary Herl – 9th - Joseph & Jennifer Herl – Seward, Nebraska

Ava Lietz – 9th – Joseph & Kimberly Lietz – Lexington, Missouri

Jordyn Muller – 9th – Jarad & Suzi Muller – Marshall, Missouri

Cesia Navarro Ortiz – 9th – Edgar & Nohemi Navarro – Guadalupe, Mexico

Ella Virus – 9th – Christopher & Kelly Virus – Concordia, Missouri

Micah Federwitz – 10th – David & Valerie Federwitz – Concordia, Missouri

Michaela Gibbs – 10th – Karl & Stephanie Gibbs – Carrollton, Missouri

Arthur Marth – 10th – Arthur & Charlotte Marth – Concordia, Missouri

Nhan Nguyen – 10th – Quyen & Dai Thi Trang Bao – Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam

Nevaeh Rozell – 10th – Melanie Dittmer – Concordia, Missouri

Beatriz Canaveze Fontolan Soares – 11th – Paul & Marcia Soares – Sorocaba, Brazil

Amen Cherkose – 11th – Hannah Ashagrie – Arlington, Tennessee

Carly Fahrmeier – 11th – Brandon & Mary Fahrmeier – Higginsville, Missouri

Emma Frerking – 11th – Philip & Tiffany Frerking – Concordia, Missouri

Ahmet Goekpinar – 11th – Yilmaz & Perihan Goekpinar – Kvam/Vestland, Norway

Evelyn Graham – 11th – Bryan & Sherry Graham – Blackburn, Missouri

Emily Grass – 11th – Mark & Melissa Grass – Emma, Missouri

Emma Johnson – 11th – Laramey & Mandy Johnson – Sweet Springs, Missouri

Daniela Mozolova – 11th – Peter & Dagmar Mozola – Bratislava, Slovakia

Tara Pester – 11th – Harold & Beth Pester – Seward, Nebraska

Sofia Sabova – 11th – Viktor & Marcela Sabo – Vychodna, Slovakia

Ane Steinset Svarstad – 11th -  Egil & Lene Svarstad – Nesttun, Norway

Whitney Todd  - 11th – Landen & April Todd – Higginsville, Missouri

Isabella Amaral Muniz – 12th – Helio Muniz Jr, Flavine Amaral – Sao Paulo, Brazil

Leonardo Bagnoli – 12th – Stefano & Rebecca Bagnoli -  Assisi, Italy

Boma Ben-Willie – 12th – Ben & Osepiribo Willie – Baltimore, Maryland

Jules Bobzin – 12th – John & Tracy Bobzin – Concordia, Missouri

Lok Lam Chan – 12th – Wai Hung Chan – Ma On Shan, Hong Kong

Carlo Cirillo – 12th – Antonio & Irene Cirillo – Aversa, Italy

Grigor Khudaverdyan – 12th – Aram & Marine Khudaverdyan – Ararat Mrgavan, Armenia

Ethan Kirby – 12th – Keith & Kathryn Kirby – Stewardson, Illinois

Lok Wai Adoniz Leung – 12th – Kin Ping Leung – Kwai Chung, Hong Kong

Phillip McCaslin – 12th – Rodney & Jennifer McCaslin – Concordia, Missouri

Nathan McKeage – 12th – Jeffrey & Leah McKeage – Lee’s Summit, Missouri

Huyen Nguyen – 12th – Dat Khoi Do – Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam

Elijah Rankin – 12th – Matthew & Allison Rankin – Concordia, Missouri

Jacopo Ronco – 12th – Bruna & Andrea Catuzzo Ronco – Quart, Italy

Annika Ruesges – 12th – Urs & Kristen Ruesges – Hessen, Germany

Gaia Setti – 12th – Marino & Cristina Setti – Reggiolo, Italy

Chinelo Spencer-Obiano – 12th – Chikodili Spencer-Obiano – Lagos, Nigeria

Pendoh Warambo – 12th – Nelson & Christine Warambo – Nairobi, Kenya

 

Honor Roll – 3.25-3.649

Daniel Bushman – 9th - Greg & Risa Bushman – Concordia, Missouri

Reagan Heath – 9th - Matt & Melissa Heath – Emma, Missouri

Emily Heins – 9th – Jeffrey & Sarah Heins – Concordia, Missouri

Ryan Kunkel – 9th – Kent & Jennifer Kunkel – Concordia, Missouri

Oluwaseyi Olumurewa – 9th – Gbenga & Joy Olumurewa – Lagos, Nigeria

Tatyana Torno – 9th – Tracy & Annette Torno – Concordia, Missouri

Leheng Chen – 10th – Wen & Jinhong Chen – Jiangsu, China

Maximus Fritsche – 10th – Joel & Clarion Fritsche – Houston, TX

Brighid Groom – 10th – Brandie Sale – Higginsville, Missouri

Diego Herrero Gabas – 10th – Luis & Miriam Barcoas Dil – Zaragoza, Spain

Olivia Rolf – 10th – Butch & Shelly Rolf – Concordia, Missouri

Elias Sharp – 10th – James & Angela Sharp – Denison, Iowa

Ian Tayloe – 10th – Charles & Angela Tayloe – Warrensburg, Missouri

Olivia Wieczorek – 10th – Wojciech & Aneta Wieczorek – Dziekanow Lesny, Poland

Christian Anderson  - 11th – Kristen Anderson – Independence, Missouri

Marina Bjazevic Couto – 11th – Alexandre & Masa Marica Bjazevic – Sao Paulo, Brazil

Stine Fluge – 11th – Haavard & Tonje Fluge – Oeygarden Straume, Norway

Jewel Koonce – 11th – Michael & Melissa Koonce – Concordia, Missouri

Hunter Luedeman – 11th – Roger & Dana Luedeman – Emma, Missouri

Tobias Samuelsen – 11th – David Samuelsen, Terese Emanuelson, Stord, Norway

Timotej Stuchly – 11th – Marek & Eva Stuchly – Lubina, Slovakia

Kaleb Virus – 11th – Christopher & Kelly Virus – Concordia, Missouri

Tri Trong Vo – 11th – Dung & Van Vo – Da Nang, Vietnam

Oluwadara Adejuwon – 12th – Adedolapo & Eseroghene Adejuwon – Lagos, Nigeria

Hailey Arnold – 12th – Benjamin & Heather Arnold – Concordia, Missouri

Koryn Babor-Egeregor – 12th – Tokunbo Babor-Egeregor – O’Fallon, Missouri

Omoovie Babor-Egeregor – 12th – Tokunbo Babor-Egeregor – O’Fallon, Missouri

Edoardo Boiocchi – 12th – Milena Angei – Milano, Italy

Bailey Dunkin – 12th – Kristi Elliott – Sweet Springs, Missouri

Andrea Engen – 12th – Karsten & Vibeke Engen – Fetsund, Norway

Andrew Kueck – 12th – Galen & Andrea Kueck – Concordia, Missouri

Eve-Anne Lemoux – 12th – Gwenael & Sophie Lemoux – Pordic, France

Jacob Lunbeck – 12th – Kylie Fischer – Concordia, Missouri

Logan Muehler – 12th – Carl & Justina Muehler – Warrensburg, Missouri

Nathanim Philipos – 12th – Dereje & Emnet Lerebo – Eliott City, Maryland

Carleigh Stockman – 12th – Jonathan Stockman, Melissa Coslet – Alma, Missouri

Jerry Vahle – 12th – Jason & Laura Vahle – Saint Peters, Missouri