Christ-centered experiences in learning for living.
Honor Roll

Parents

Enroll Today Support SPLHS

Honor roll
2016-2017 2nd semester

Executive Director’s Honor Roll   4.00-3.93

Chloe Brown – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. Gregg Brown – Concordia, Missouri
Jessica Landrey – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. Peter Landrey – Seward, Nebraska
Brooke Lange – 9th – Rev. & Mrs. Thomas Lange – Concordia, Missouri
Hope Muehler – 9th – Rev. & Mrs. Craig Muehler – Fenton, Missouri
Kayla Muehler – 9th – Rev. & Mrs. Carl Muehler – Orange Park, Florida
Luke Roepe – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. Brad Roepe – Emma, Missouri
Anna Royuk – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. Brent Royuk – Seward, Nebraska
Ana Varona Ortiz – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. Brontis Varona -  Estado de, Mexico
Faith Brown – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Gregg Brown – Concordia, Missouri
Elizabeth Gillet – 10th – Mrs. Sandy Gillet, Rev. Stephen Gillet – Watson, Illinois
Tori Griffith – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Doug Griffith – Odessa, Missouri
Jonathan Landrey – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Peter Landrey – Seward, Nebraska
Emma Paul – 10th – Rev. & Mrs. Gerald Paul – Great Falls, Montana
Malaina Pitsch – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Monte Pitsch – Concordia, Missouri
Victoria Ritzma – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Eric Ritzma – Concordia, Missouri
Jacob Brandt – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Aaron Brandt – Knob Noster, Missouri
Zachary Copus – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. William Copus – Warrensburg, Missouri
Denis Dinga – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Marian Dinga – Zilina, Slovakia
Theresa Ervik – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Fredrick Ervik -  Tysse, Norway
Lea Gjerde – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Knut Gjerde – Soereidgrend, Norway
Aashild Grytaas – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Harold Grytaas – Lonevaag, Norway
Caroline Hagan – 11th – Rev. Dr. & Mrs. R. Lee Hagan – St. Charles, Missouri
Emma Haines – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Dustin Griesemann – Plano, Illinois
Sverre Jervell – 11th – Mr.& Mrs. Rune Jervell – Oeystese, Norway
Pauline Kvaale – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Ivar Kvaale – Jondal, Norway
Stine Kvitastein – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Rune Kvitastein – Toervikbygd, Norway
Julie-Marie Leivestad – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Arnstein Leivestad – Nestun, Norway
Hedda Mostue – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Svein Sekse – Oeystese, Norway
Jesse Muehler – 11th – Rev. & Mrs. Craig Muehler - Fenton, Missouri
Brett Mueller – 11th – Rev. & Mrs. Bart Mueller - Concordia, Missouri
Silje Nilsen – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Kurt Nilsen – Aarland, Norway
Maren Norheim – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Ove Norheim – Norheimsund, Norway
Noelle Schnelle – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Merle Schnelle – Lockwood, Missouri
Adiran Seim – 11th – Mrs. Birgit Seim & Mr. Kjell Seim – Norheimsund, Norway
Filip Simko – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Jan Simko – Zilina, Slovakia
Margrete Solberg – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Claus Solberg – Fana, Norway
Haavard Stranden – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Wils Stranden – Aalvik, Norway
Adrian Stroem – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Roger Stroem – Hauglandshella, Norway
Solveig Tveit – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Louis Tveit – Raadal, Norway
Marius Unnvik – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Remi Unnvik – Kleppestoe, Norway
Thomas Walravens – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Adrianos Walravens – Norheimsund, Norway
Anh Dam – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Son Van Dam – Vung Tau, Vietnam
Bethany Gillet – 12th - Mrs. Sandy Gillet - Rev. Stephen Gillet – Watson, Illinois
Andrew Haase – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan Haase – Concordia, Missouri
Caleb Hentges – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Allan Hentges – Concordia, Missouri
Tanner Lark – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Eric Lark – Concordia, Missouri
Hannah Minor – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Minor – Maxwell AFB, Alabama
Shannon Peters – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Byron Peters – Waverly, Missouri
Katherine Rudowske – 12th – Rev. & Mrs. Richard Rudowske – Concordia, Missouri
Pakngern Usasub – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Pongsak Usasub – Amphoe Muang, Buriran, Thailand
Derek Woodall – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Darrin Woodall – Concordia, Missouri

 

Assistant Principal Honor Roll  3.929-3.65

Proffitt Blackburn – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. Dan Blackburn – Higginsville, Missouri
Andrew Brandt – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. Aaron Brandt – Knob Noster, Missouri
Kaitlyn Cross – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. Michael Cross – Concordia, Missouri
Kylie Frerking – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. Jeff Frerking – Concordia, Missouri
Jonathan Grass – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. Mark Grass – Emma, Missouri
Molly Hubbard – 9th – Mrs. Brandy Long – Mr. Timothy Hubbard – Odessa, Missouri
Josiah Kunkel – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. Kent Kunkel – Concordia, Missouri
Faith Muehler – 9th – Rev. & Mrs. Craig Muehler – Fenton, Missouri
Nathaniel Slimmer – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. Matt Colvin – Warrensburg, Missouri
Jackson Wells – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Wells – Marshall, Missouri
Jiyang Xu (John) – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. Wenqun Xu – Wuxi, Jiangsu, China
Lynda Bennett – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Bennett – Concordia, Missouri
Chloe Fuhrman – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Darl Fuhrman – Concordia, Missouri
Abbigail Graham – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Bryan Graham – Blackburn, Missouri
Emily Kusel – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Mark Kusel – Concordia, Missouri
Ze Long Liang – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Yue Wu Liang – Xiang Yang Hubei, China
Kerstin Martens – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Jeff Martens – Concordia, Missouri
Minh Nguyen – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Duc Quyen Nguyen – Ha Phong City, Vietnam
Logan Oetting – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Sean Oetting – Concordia, Missouri
Dorcas Salifu – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Nicholas Salifu – Bawku, Upper East, Ghana
Shani Yoesel – 10th – Mrs. Tia Yoesel – Richmond, Missouri
Jeremiah Brandt – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Jamie Brandt – Green Ridge, Missouri
Yi Fei Chen (Melody) – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Chun Hung Chen – Taibao City, Chiayi, Taiwan
Isaiah Davis – 11th – Rev. & Mrs. Timothy Davis – Wray, Colorado
Austin Freund – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Paul Freund – Concordia, Missouri
Gabriel Grunewald – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Grant Grunewald – Warrensburg, Missouri
Maria Holmefjord – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Guttorm Holmefjord – Nestun, Norway
Marie Jenssen – 11th – Mrs. Carina Jenssen – Flakveit, Norway
Tzu Wei Lai (Gina) – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Chujen Lai – Chiayi City, Taiwan
Clayton Lampen – 11th – Rev. & Mrs. Michael Van Velzer – Mr. Stephen Lampen – Nortonville, Kansas
Jonah Lange – 11th – Rev. & Mrs. Thomas Lange – Concordia, Missouri
Silje Lofthus – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Kaare Lofthus – Aalvik, Norway
Emelie Oevrehus – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Haavard Oevrehus – Jondal, Norway
Meghann Roepe – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Brad Roepe – Emma, Missouri
Aleksandra Rykkje – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Martin Rykkje – Oeystese, Norway
Emilie Solheim – 11th – Mrs. Pia Toril Solheim – Mr. Johan Ditmars – Bergen, Norway
Oddne Teigenes – 11th – Mrs. Anne Teigenes – Roeldal, Norway
Dieter Ufer – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Robert Ufer – Guatemala City, Guatemala
Yefei Yu (Flora) – 11th – Mr. Min Yu – Wuxi, Jiangsu, China
Yosselin Arguello – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Ricardo Arguello – Leon, Nicaragua
Emily Aversman – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. John Aversman – Concordia, Missouri
Viriginia Grzenia – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Grzenia – Concordia, Missouri
Ryan Kollbaum – 12th – Rev. & Mrs. Todd Kollbaum – Concordia, Missouri
Sarah Lyons – 12th – Mrs. Christy Lyons – Concordia, Missouri
Clara Nebel – 12th – Rev. & Mrs. Mark Nebel – Red Bud, Illinois
Ye Jin Park – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Jong Guk Park -  Jongro-gu, Seoul, South Korea

 

Honor Roll  3.649-3.25

Cynthia Bennett – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Bennett – Concordia, Missouri
Adrian Damrongchai – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. Dymond Shafer – Higginsville, Missouri
Jenna Frerking – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. Jeff Frerking – Concordia, Missouri
Seth Holland – 9th – Mrs. Rhonda Meyer – Alma, Missouri
Larson Lovelace – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. Curt Lovelace – Champaign, Illinois
Joanna Peuster – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. Jim Peuster - Concordia, Missouri
Rachel Gresham – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Gregory Gresham – Acampo, California
Hongxu Lai (Kevin) – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Jianxin Lai – Zhongshan City, Guangdong, China
Christoph Marsh – 10th – Dr. Jerrode Marsh – Concordia, Missouri
Elijah Muehler – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Chad Muehler – McPherson, Kansas
Van Anh Nguyen – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Tuan Nguyen – Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
Kay Oehlschlaeger – 10th – Mr. Mark Oehlschlaeger – Concordia, Missouri
Lukas Oetting – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Sean Oetting – Concordia, Missouri
Ammi Philipos – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Dereje Lerebo – Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Abigail Rankin – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Richard Rankin – Concordia, Missouri
Naomi Ray – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Martin Ray – Winfield, Kansas
Katlyn Rehkop – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Harry Rehkop III – Concordia, Missouri
Jose Alicea – 11th – Mrs. Janet Torres – Sedalia, Missouri
Alexander Beck – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. William Beck – Monument, Colorado
Micah Gerdts – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Chris Gerdts – Concordia, Missouri
Corbin Heath – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Matt Heath – Emma, Missouri
Frode Hitland – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Dag Hitland – Mjoelkeraaen, Norway
Simon Hoeyland – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Torill Hoeyland – Oeystese, Norway
Marek Jurga – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Pavol Jurga – Zilina, Slovakia
Nathan McCaslin – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Rodney McCaslin – Concordia, Missouri
Nhu Tam Nguyen (Ashley) – 11th – Mr. Thinh Nguyen & Mrs. Uyen Vu – Pleiku City, Vietnam
Madison Perrin – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. James Perrin – Corder, Missouri
Eunice Ray – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Martin Ray – Winfield, Kansas
Sunniva Steine – 11th – Mr. Johnny Steine & Mrs. Vivi Steine -  Norheimsund, Norway
Alexander Thornton – 11th – Dr. & Mrs. Russell Thornton – Lexington, Missouri
Evan Johnson – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Laramey Johnson – Sweet Springs, Missouri
Eugene Kinyanjui – 12th – Mrs. Catherine Wangari – Nairobi, Kenya
Mary Kohnke – 12th – Rev. Dr. & Mrs. Kevin Kohnke – Lincoln, Nebraska
Peyton Kusel – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Mark Kusel – Concordia, Missouri
Daniel Royuk – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Brent Royuk – Seward, Nebraska

 

  

2nd Semester Honor Roll (click here)
3rd Quarter Honor Roll (click here)
1st Semester Honor Roll (click here)
1st Quarter Honor Roll (click here)